Hotel Route-Inn Yamagata Ekimae

3 stars
8.0
Very good
based on 2046 reviews
2,046 reviews
Wed 30-9
-
Thu 1-10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
S$ 73
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Standard Room, bed type unknown
S$ 73
Double room, bed type unknown
S$ 100
Double room, bed type unknown
S$ 104
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

A restaurant, self parking, and dry cleaning are available at this hotel. WiFi in public areas is free. Other amenities include laundry facilities, a 24-hour front desk, and a vending machine. Hotel Route-Inn Yamagata Ekimae offers 214 air-conditioned accommodations with coffee/tea makers and slippers. 32-inch LCD televisions come with digital channels and pay movies. Bathrooms include bidets, toilets with an electronic bidet, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers. This Yamagata hotel provides complimentary wired and wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and phones. Housekeeping is provided daily.
8.0
Very good
2046 reviews

Latest deals for Hotel Route-Inn Yamagata Ekimae

Wed 30-9
-
Thu 1-10
Standard Room, bed type unknown
S$ 73
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
S$ 100
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
S$ 104
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
S$ 166
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Hotel Route-Inn Yamagata Ekimae

  • Restaurant
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Parking

Reviews of Hotel Route-Inn Yamagata Ekimae

8.0
Very good
2046 verified ratings
Wonderful
731
Very good
606
Good
369
Okay
160
Fair
101
Mediocre
37
Poor
42

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's excellent location near the station, making it convenient for travel and sightseeing. The breakfast received high marks for its variety and taste, with several guests mentioning local specialties. Staff service was frequently described as friendly and attentive, contributing to a positive experience. Cleanliness of rooms and facilities was also appreciated, and many felt the hotel offered good value for the price. Some minor issues were noted, such as parking difficulties, room aging, and occasional breakfast crowds, but overall, the positives outweighed the negatives.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Breakfast10 out of 10
Service9.5 out of 10
Cleanliness9 out of 10
Value for Price9 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

1-3-1, Futaba-cho, Yamagata 990-0828

What's nearby

  • Yamagata Station230 m
  • Yamagata Prefectural Museum0.7 km
  • Mogami Yoshiaki Historical Museum1 km
  • Beni no Kura1 km
  • Bunshokan1.6 km
  • Kita-Yamagata Station2 km
  • Yamagata University2.2 km
  • Yamagata City Athletic Stadium2.4 km
  • Higashi-Kanai Station3.6 km
  • Zao Station5.2 km
  • Minami-Dewa Station6.2 km
  • Yamada Orchard10.4 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 10:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Hotel Route-Inn Yamagata Ekimae

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

February
December
S$ 74
Cheapest month to stay with an average 19% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 20% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.

Hotel Route-Inn Yamagata Ekimae

Which month has the cheapest rates at Hotel Route-Inn Yamagata Ekimae?

The cheapest month to stay at Hotel Route-Inn Yamagata Ekimae is January, with an average nightly rate of S$ 62. The most expensive month is February at S$ 117 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Hotel Route-Inn Yamagata Ekimae?

The cheapest day to book Hotel Route-Inn Yamagata Ekimae is Thursday, with an average nightly rate of S$ 66. The most expensive day is Saturday at S$ 124 per night.

How far in advance should you book Hotel Route-Inn Yamagata Ekimae?

To get the best price at Hotel Route-Inn Yamagata Ekimae, book around 6 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 20% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Hotel Route-Inn Yamagata Ekimae

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Hotel Route-Inn Yamagata Ekimae, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in February and May.
  • How long should you stay at Hotel Route-Inn Yamagata Ekimae? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 1 day.

FAQs when booking at Hotel Route-Inn Yamagata Ekimae

  • Where is Hotel Route-Inn Yamagata Ekimae located?

    Hotel Route-Inn Yamagata Ekimae is located at 1-3-1, Futaba-cho, 4.1 km from the centre of Yamagata. Yamagata Station is the closest landmark to Hotel Route-Inn Yamagata Ekimae.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Hotel Route-Inn Yamagata Ekimae?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 10:00 at Hotel Route-Inn Yamagata Ekimae.

  • Does Hotel Route-Inn Yamagata Ekimae offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Hotel Route-Inn Yamagata Ekimae offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Hotel Route-Inn Yamagata Ekimae from the airport?

    Hotel Route-Inn Yamagata Ekimae is 18.5 km from Yamagata Junmachi. Hotel Route-Inn Yamagata Ekimae is 53.1 km from Sendai.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Hotel Route-Inn Yamagata Ekimae hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Hotel Route-Inn Yamagata Ekimae in Yamagata and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Hotel Route-Inn Yamagata Ekimae and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Hotel Route-Inn Yamagata Ekimae.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
27% cheaperRichmond Hotel Yamagata Ekimae8.9 Excellent (1,909 reviews)0.09 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Business centreS$ 72+
3-star hotel
42% cheaperYamagata Eki Nishiguchi Washington Hotel8.1 Excellent (1,224 reviews)0.12 kmAdults only, Room service, Free Wi-FiS$ 58+
3-star hotel
10% cheaperHotel Metropolitan Yamagata9 Excellent (3,345 reviews)0.3 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-FiS$ 89+
3-star hotel
36% cheaper
Super Hotel Yamagataeki Nishiguchi Hot Spring
8.3 Excellent (26 reviews)0.3 kmFlat-screen TV, Cable or satellite TV, Free toiletriesS$ 63+
2-star hotel
61% cheaper
Hotel Stayin Nana Annex
1.32 kmS$ 39+
3-star hotel
57% cheaperYamagata Grand Hotel7.7 Good (2,600 reviews)1.07 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-FiS$ 43+
3-star hotel
48% cheaperHotel Crown Hills Yamagata7.3 Good (1,693 reviews)0.5 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TVS$ 52+
3-star hotel
44% cheaperHotel Yamagata Hills Ekimae Odori7.2 Good (1,160 reviews)0.84 kmWi-Fi, Business centre, Wi-Fi available in all areasS$ 55+
2-star hotel
13% cheaper
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Yamagata Ekimae
9.1 Excellent (2,324 reviews)0.47 kmFitness centre, Flat-screen TV, Cable or satellite TVS$ 86+
3-star hotel
10% cheaperHotel Metropolitan Yamagata9 Excellent (3,345 reviews)0.3 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-FiS$ 89+
3-star hotel
27% cheaperRichmond Hotel Yamagata Ekimae8.9 Excellent (1,909 reviews)0.09 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Business centreS$ 72+
3-star hotel
Suehiro Ryokan (Yamagata)
8.6 Excellent (16 reviews)1.35 kmS$ 106+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.1
4.1 km
Yamagata Junmachi
18.5 km

More options for your stay in Yamagata