Elite Apartments

0 class rating
6.5
Okay
based on 407 reviews
407 reviews
Tue 27-10
-
Wed 28-10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Offering well-furnished and spacious apartments, Elite Apartments are located 250m from the beach and just a 5-minute walk from the town of Kos. The warm welcome, the nearby beach and the pool with sun terrace ensure a relaxing and enjoyable holiday base. A great variety of cocktails, as well as pizza, burgers and other snacks are available at the poolside bar. Guests can check their email with free Wi-Fi and watch satellite television here as well. Each apartment includes a kitchenette, a living/dining area with sofa beds and a balcony. Guests will feel at home at the fully equipped apartments, offering toaster and boiler, ironing facilities, as well as hair dryer, radio and satellite TV.
6.5
Okay
407 reviews

Latest deals for Elite Apartments

Tue 27-10
-
Wed 28-10

Amenities at Elite Apartments

  • City view
  • Mountain view
  • Infinity pool
  • Outdoor pool
  • Kitchen
  • Kitchenette
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Balcony
  • Outdoor dining area
  • Air-conditioned

Reviews of Elite Apartments

6.5
Okay
407 verified ratings
Wonderful
124
Very good
88
Good
87
Okay
37
Fair
22
Mediocre
18
Poor
31

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Exact location provided after booking

What's nearby

  • Port of Kos0.9 km
  • Neratzia Castle1.1 km
  • Archaeological Museum1.2 km
  • Tree of Hippocrates1.2 km
  • Eleftherias Square1.2 km
  • Church of Agia Paraskevi1.2 km
  • Ancient Agora1.2 km
  • Roman Odeon Amphitheater1.5 km
  • Casa Romana1.5 km
  • Kos Marina2.1 km
  • Paradiso Beach3 km
  • Asklepionas3.7 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 13:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 1143K123K0115500

FAQs when booking at Elite Apartments

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Elite Apartments?

    Check-in time is 13:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Elite Apartments.

  • Does Elite Apartments offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Elite Apartments offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Elite Apartments offer free parking?

    Yes, Elite Apartments offers free parking.

  • How far is Elite Apartments from the airport?

    Elite Apartments is 20.6 km from Kos. Elite Apartments is 31.1 km from Kalymnos Island.

  • Does Elite Apartments have a pool?

    Yes, Elite Apartments has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Elite Apartments hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Elite Apartments in Kos and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Elite Apartments and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Elite Apartments.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Holiday rental
Lambi city suite :Modern suite apartment close to the beach and the city centre
0.05 kmWi-Fi, air-conditioned, linensS$ 214+
Holiday rental
beach deluxe house
9.5 Excellent (20 reviews)0.22 kmBeachfront, air-conditioned, Coffee machineS$ 200+
Holiday rental
Connie's Beach House
9.2 Excellent (24 reviews)0.23 kmBeachfront, Kitchen, BalconyS$ 194+
Holiday rental
Comfy Apartment just a minute from the beach
0.27 kmAir-conditioned, Coffee machine, linensS$ 185+
Holiday rental
Archangel : Best Stay
0.27 kmWi-Fi, Balcony, air-conditionedS$ 130+
Holiday rental
The Palms Kos
8.5 Excellent (18 reviews)0.28 kmPrivate beach, terrace/patio, BalconyS$ 148+
Holiday rental
Anna's Seaside Apartment - In front of the beach
10 Excellent (7 reviews)0.39 kmBeachfront, Kitchen, air-conditionedS$ 150+
Holiday rental
Camara Suite Sea & City
0.3 kmWi-Fi, air-conditioned, linensS$ 180+
Holiday rental
Bright apartment just a minute from the beach
10 Excellent (1 review)0.27 kmAir-conditioned, Coffee machine, linensS$ 207+
Holiday rental
Anna's Seaside Apartment - In front of the beach
10 Excellent (7 reviews)0.39 kmBeachfront, Kitchen, air-conditionedS$ 150+
Holiday rental
beach deluxe house
9.5 Excellent (20 reviews)0.22 kmBeachfront, air-conditioned, Coffee machineS$ 200+
Holiday rental
Connie's Beach House
9.2 Excellent (24 reviews)0.23 kmBeachfront, Kitchen, BalconyS$ 194+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

7.0
1.2 km
Kos
20.6 km

More options for your stay in Kos