SIN - FAY

S$ 2,444 Find Cheap Flights from Singapore to Fayetteville – Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 27% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Start a new search
KAYAK searches hundreds of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you enjoy your trip to Fayetteville!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Singapore to Fayetteville (SIN-FAY)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent return flight deals from Singapore to Fayetteville

Sat, 21 Nov - Sat, 28 Nov
Etihad Airways Logo
19:25 - 14:06SIN  Singapore Changi-FAY Fayetteville
31h 41m2 stops Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Charlotte Douglas
Etihad Airways Logo
20:01 - 09:35FAY  Fayetteville-SIN Singapore Changi
48h 34m2 stops Charlotte Douglas Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
S$ 2,444Etihad Airways
1 day ago
Thu, 12 Nov - Mon, 16 Nov
Korean Air Logo
22:30 - 14:54SIN  Singapore Changi-FAY Fayetteville
29h 24m2 stops Incheon Intl Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Korean Air Logo
06:00 - 05:00FAY  Fayetteville-SIN Singapore Changi
34h 00m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Incheon Intl
S$ 2,529Korean Air
7 hours ago
Thu, 12 Nov - Mon, 16 Nov
Korean Air Logo
22:30 - 23:11SIN  Singapore Changi-FAY Fayetteville
37h 41m2 stops Incheon Intl Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Korean Air Logo
18:54 - 05:00FAY  Fayetteville-SIN Singapore Changi
45h 06m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Incheon Intl
S$ 2,530Korean Air
3+ days ago
Sat, 21 Nov - Sat, 28 Nov
Delta Logo
10:30 - 18:14SIN  Singapore Changi-FAY Fayetteville
44h 44m2 stops Incheon Intl Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta Logo
06:00 - 00:15FAY  Fayetteville-SIN Singapore Changi
29h 15m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Incheon Intl
S$ 2,722Delta
1 day ago
Thu, 12 Nov - Mon, 16 Nov
Korean Air Logo
22:30 - 14:54SIN  Singapore Changi-FAY Fayetteville
29h 24m2 stops Incheon Intl Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Korean Air Logo
06:00 - 05:00FAY  Fayetteville-SIN Singapore Changi
34h 00m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Incheon Intl
S$ 2,800Korean Air
2 days ago
Thu, 12 Nov - Mon, 16 Nov
Korean Air Logo
22:30 - 14:54SIN  Singapore Changi-FAY Fayetteville
29h 24m2 stops Incheon Intl Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Korean Air Logo
06:00 - 05:00FAY  Fayetteville-SIN Singapore Changi
34h 00m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Incheon Intl
S$ 2,949Korean Air
1 day ago
Sat, 21 Nov - Sat, 28 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
20:20 - 23:11SIN  Singapore Changi-FAY Fayetteville
63h 51m3 stops Hong Kong Intl Toronto Pearson Intl Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Multiple Airlines Logo
06:00 - 20:25FAY  Fayetteville-SIN Singapore Changi
49h 25m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Incheon Intl
S$ 10,452Multiple Airlines
1 day ago
Sat, 21 Nov - Sat, 28 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
20:20 - 23:11SIN  Singapore Changi-FAY Fayetteville
63h 51m3 stops Hong Kong Intl Toronto Pearson Intl Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Multiple Airlines Logo
18:53 - 00:20FAY  Fayetteville-SIN Singapore Changi
40h 27m3 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Toronto Pearson Intl Hong Kong Intl
S$ 13,023Multiple Airlines
1 day ago
Booking Insights

Price, demand, and travel trends for Singapore to Fayetteville flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines, and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Singapore to Fayetteville?

Etihad Airways (S$ 2,444) and Korean Air (S$ 2,529) are the cheapest airlines to fly return from Singapore to Fayetteville according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Singapore to Fayetteville flights

Cheapest flight

S$ 2,444
Round-trip flight from Singapore to Fayetteville

When to book flights from Singapore to Fayetteville

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Singapore to Fayetteville based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated return price

Your Singapore to Fayetteville flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines, and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Singapore to Fayetteville?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Singapore to Fayetteville changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, return flight prices on this route showed a wide range, from about S$ 2,444 to S$ 13,023. That means the highest observed fare was about 5x higher than the lowest one.

  • Which car hire options are available at Fayetteville Airport (FAY)?

    Fayetteville Airport (FAY) hosts 5 major car rental companies, with daily rates starting from around S$ 35 for economy cars. Top options include:

    • Budget
    • Alamo
    • Thrifty
    • Avis
    • Enterprise Rent-A-Car

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Singapore to Fayetteville?

    Flights from Singapore to Fayetteville usually depart from Singapore Changi (SIN) and arrive at Fayetteville (FAY).

  • What is the time difference between Singapore and Fayetteville?

    Fayetteville is 12 hours behind Singapore (Eastern Time vs Singapore Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

More options for your flight from Singapore to Fayetteville

Complete your trip to Fayetteville with a hotel stay or car hire