MDT - SIN

S$ 1,585 Find Cheap Flights from Harrisburg to Singapore – Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 27% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Cheapest one-way flight
S$ 1,658
Typical prices: S$ 799-S$ 1,344
United Airlines
Sun 18-11
MDT - SIN • 2 stops
Start a new search
KAYAK searches hundreds of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you enjoy your trip to Singapore!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Harrisburg to Singapore (MDT-SIN)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent return flight deals from Harrisburg to Singapore

Wed, 25 Nov - Tue, 15 Dec
Lufthansa Logo
14:38 - 06:50MDT  Harrisburg-SIN Singapore Changi
27h 12m2 stops Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Munich Franz Josef Strauss
Lufthansa Logo
23:55 - 09:50SIN  Singapore Changi-MDT Harrisburg
46h 55m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Chicago O'Hare Intl
S$ 1,585Lufthansa
Wed, 25 Nov - Sun, 13 Dec
Qatar Airways Logo
09:39 - 08:45MDT  Harrisburg-SIN Singapore Changi
34h 06m2 stops Philadelphia Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
03:15 - 22:40SIN  Singapore Changi-MDT Harrisburg
32h 25m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Boston Logan Intl
S$ 1,593Qatar Airways
Sun, 28 Mar - Wed, 31 Mar
Qatar Airways Logo
18:55 - 08:50MDT  Harrisburg-SIN Singapore Changi
25h 55m2 stops Philadelphia Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
03:15 - 22:54SIN  Singapore Changi-MDT Harrisburg
31h 39m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
S$ 1,781Qatar Airways
Wed, 25 Nov - Mon, 14 Dec
United Airlines Logo
10:30 - 08:00MDT  Harrisburg-SIN Singapore Changi
32h 30m2 stops Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl San Francisco
United Airlines Logo
22:20 - 20:54SIN  Singapore Changi-MDT Harrisburg
35h 34m3 stops San Francisco Houston George Bush Intcntl Chicago O'Hare Intl
S$ 1,787United Airlines
Fri, 27 Nov - Fri, 4 Dec
United Airlines Logo
06:15 - 06:55MDT  Harrisburg-SIN Singapore Changi
35h 40m2 stops Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Tokyo Haneda
United Airlines Logo
22:20 - 14:00SIN  Singapore Changi-MDT Harrisburg
28h 40m2 stops San Francisco Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
S$ 1,799United Airlines
Sun, 22 Nov - Sun, 29 Nov
Delta Logo
18:22 - 00:15MDT  Harrisburg-SIN Singapore Changi
40h 53m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Incheon Intl
Delta Logo
22:30 - 23:50SIN  Singapore Changi-MDT Harrisburg
38h 20m2 stops Incheon Intl Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
S$ 2,928Delta
Booking Insights

Price, demand, and travel trends for Harrisburg to Singapore flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines, and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Harrisburg to Singapore?

Lufthansa (S$ 1,585) and Qatar Airways (S$ 1,593) are the cheapest airlines to fly return from Harrisburg to Singapore according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Harrisburg to Singapore flights

Cheapest flight

S$ 1,585
Round-trip flight from Harrisburg to Singapore

When to book flights from Harrisburg to Singapore

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Harrisburg to Singapore based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated return price

Your Harrisburg to Singapore flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines, and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Harrisburg to Singapore?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Harrisburg to Singapore changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, return prices on this route varied from about S$ 1,585 to S$ 2,928. That means the highest observed fare was about 84% higher than the lowest one.

  • How are flight prices from Harrisburg to Singapore looking right now?

    One-way fares from Harrisburg to Singapore are currently higher than usual. Average one-way flight prices are about S$ 1,658, which is 23% above the typical average for this route.

  • Which car hire options are available at Singapore Changi Airport (SIN)?

    Singapore Changi Airport (SIN) hosts 5 major car rental companies, with daily rates starting from around S$ 75 for economy cars. Top options include:

    • Avis
    • Sixt
    • Thrifty
    • Hertz
    • Europcar

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Harrisburg to Singapore?

    Flights from Harrisburg to Singapore usually depart from Harrisburg (MDT) and arrive at Singapore Changi (SIN).

  • What is the time difference between Harrisburg and Singapore?

    Singapore is 12 hours ahead of Harrisburg (Singapore Time vs Eastern Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

  • What popular places can I visit in Singapore?

    Some of the most popular sights in Singapore are Sentosa, North Bridge Road, and Marina Square. These are among the most viewed places in Singapore on KAYAK.

Your guide to booking Harrisburg to Singapore flights

Get tips on when to book, when to fly, and what to know before your trip.

More options for your flight from Harrisburg to Singapore

Complete your trip to Singapore with a hotel stay or car hire