SIN - LVI

S$ 1,740 Find Cheap Flights from Singapore to Livingstone – Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 27% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Start a new search
KAYAK searches hundreds of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you enjoy your trip to Livingstone!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Singapore to Livingstone (SIN-LVI)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent return flight deals from Singapore to Livingstone

Mon, 19 Apr - Thu, 22 Apr
Qatar Airways Logo
10:20 - 12:35SIN  Singapore Changi-LVI Livingstone
32h 15m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Johannesburg OR Tambo
Qatar Airways Logo
13:15 - 21:15LVI  Livingstone-SIN Singapore Changi
26h 00m2 stops Johannesburg OR Tambo Doha Hamad Intl
S$ 1,740Qatar Airways
Thu, 5 Nov - Sun, 8 Nov
Qatar Airways Logo
20:15 - 12:35SIN  Singapore Changi-LVI Livingstone
22h 20m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Johannesburg OR Tambo
Qatar Airways Logo
13:15 - 21:15LVI  Livingstone-SIN Singapore Changi
26h 00m2 stops Johannesburg OR Tambo Doha Hamad Intl
S$ 1,749Qatar Airways
Mon, 19 Apr - Thu, 22 Apr
Qatar Airways Logo
19:40 - 12:35SIN  Singapore Changi-LVI Livingstone
22h 55m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Johannesburg OR Tambo
Qatar Airways Logo
13:15 - 21:15LVI  Livingstone-SIN Singapore Changi
26h 00m2 stops Johannesburg OR Tambo Doha Hamad Intl
S$ 1,772Qatar Airways
Mon, 19 Apr - Thu, 22 Apr
Qatar Airways Logo
19:40 - 12:35SIN  Singapore Changi-LVI Livingstone
22h 55m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Johannesburg OR Tambo
Qatar Airways Logo
13:15 - 21:15LVI  Livingstone-SIN Singapore Changi
26h 00m2 stops Johannesburg OR Tambo Doha Hamad Intl
S$ 1,773Qatar Airways
Mon, 19 Apr - Thu, 22 Apr
Qatar Airways Logo
19:40 - 12:35SIN  Singapore Changi-LVI Livingstone
22h 55m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Johannesburg OR Tambo
Qatar Airways Logo
13:15 - 21:15LVI  Livingstone-SIN Singapore Changi
26h 00m2 stops Johannesburg OR Tambo Doha Hamad Intl
S$ 1,774Qatar Airways
Wed, 4 Nov - Sun, 8 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
03:15 - 07:55SIN  Singapore Changi-LVI Livingstone
34h 40m3 stops Doha Hamad Intl Johannesburg OR Tambo Lusaka
Multiple Airlines Logo
08:30 - 21:15LVI  Livingstone-SIN Singapore Changi
30h 45m3 stops Lusaka Johannesburg OR Tambo Doha Hamad Intl
S$ 2,044Multiple Airlines
Thu, 5 Nov - Sun, 8 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
20:15 - 12:35SIN  Singapore Changi-LVI Livingstone
22h 20m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Johannesburg OR Tambo
Multiple Airlines Logo
08:30 - 21:15LVI  Livingstone-SIN Singapore Changi
30h 45m3 stops Lusaka Johannesburg OR Tambo Doha Hamad Intl
S$ 2,244Multiple Airlines
Mon, 19 Apr - Thu, 22 Apr
Emirates Logo
21:00 - 12:35SIN  Singapore Changi-LVI Livingstone
45h 35m2 stops Dubai Intl Johannesburg OR Tambo
Emirates Logo
13:15 - 14:05LVI  Livingstone-SIN Singapore Changi
42h 50m2 stops Johannesburg OR Tambo Dubai Intl
S$ 2,442Emirates
Thu, 5 Nov - Sun, 8 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
10:30 - 12:35SIN  Singapore Changi-LVI Livingstone
32h 05m2 stops Dubai Intl Johannesburg OR Tambo
Multiple Airlines Logo
13:15 - 06:15LVI  Livingstone-SIN Singapore Changi
35h 00m1 stop Johannesburg OR Tambo
S$ 3,552Multiple Airlines
Wed, 4 Nov - Sun, 8 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
01:25 - 12:35SIN  Singapore Changi-LVI Livingstone
17h 10m1 stop Johannesburg OR Tambo
Multiple Airlines Logo
13:15 - 06:15LVI  Livingstone-SIN Singapore Changi
35h 00m1 stop Johannesburg OR Tambo
S$ 4,401Multiple Airlines
Booking Insights

Price, demand, and travel trends for Singapore to Livingstone flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines, and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Singapore to Livingstone?

Qatar Airways (S$ 1,740) and Emirates (S$ 2,442) are the cheapest airlines to fly return from Singapore to Livingstone according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Singapore to Livingstone flights

Cheapest flight

S$ 1,740
Round-trip flight from Singapore to Livingstone

When to book flights from Singapore to Livingstone

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Singapore to Livingstone based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated return price

Your Singapore to Livingstone flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines, and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Singapore to Livingstone?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Singapore to Livingstone changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, return flight prices on this route showed a wide range, from about S$ 1,740 to S$ 4,401. That means the highest observed fare was about 3x higher than the lowest one.

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Singapore to Livingstone?

    Flights from Singapore to Livingstone usually depart from Singapore Changi (SIN) and arrive at Livingstone (LVI).

  • Which airports do connecting flights from Singapore to Livingstone pass through?

    Most connecting flights from Singapore to Livingstone pass through Johannesburg OR Tambo (JNB), which handles 100% of one-stop traffic on this route.

  • What is the time difference between Singapore and Livingstone?

    Livingstone is 6 hours behind Singapore (Central Africa Time vs Singapore Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

More options for your flight from Singapore to Livingstone

Complete your trip to Livingstone with a hotel stay or car hire